Ontario Regional Specialty

IWCC Southern Ontario Regional Specialty

August 10, 2013

Conformation Judge:  Judi Orsi, Bearflag, Canada

Best of Breed, BOW, WD - Rockhart Suspicion
Best of Opposite Sex - CH Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
Select Dog - CH Kiso's Cool Hand of Life
Select Bitch, AOM - CH Cugein Chenin Blanc O'Tairisem
WB - Rockhart Paloma
Veteran Bitch - CH Glenamadda Starkeeper Wallis
RWD - Riverlawn Exit of Aerie
RWB, Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Castlekeepsake for Cugein Cyra

IWCC Ontario Regional Specialty& Booster
in conjunction with Oakville & District Kennel Club

September 10, 2017

Specialty Judge:  JJ Hans Van Den Berg, Netherlands

Best of Breed, Best Canadian Bred - GCH Kinglir at Curiann
Best of Opposite Sex - CH Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond
BOW, WB, Bred By Exhibitor - Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi
Select Dog - GCH Southbreeze Class Act
Select Bitch - GCH Aotearoa Mana Tika
AOM, Best Veteran - CH Blackwing's Starkeeper Tegann
WD - Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan
Best Baby Puppy - Laislinn's Thunder God Thor
RWD - Stakeeper Guardian of Gotham
RWB - Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon
Veteran Bitch, Brood Bitch - CH Glenamadda Starkeeper Clodagh

Booster Judge:  Ekarat Sangkunakup, Thailand

Best of Breed, Best Canadian Bred - GCH Kinglir at Curiann
Best of Opposite Sex - CH Kinnitty at Curiann
Select Dog - CH Castlekeep Who Made Who
Select Bitch - GCH Aotearoa Mana Tika
WD - Starkeeper Guardian of Gotham
RWD - Sovngarde Dire Wolf

 

 

 

IWCC Ontario Regional Specialty

August 2, 2015

Conformation Judge:  Sean Shields, Vishnu, Canada

Best of Breed - GCH Castlekeepsake for Cugein Cyra
Best of Opposite Sex - GCH Cugein Ortega of Castlekeep
Select Dog - CH Sylverwolf Grady Glasgaenn
Select Bitch - CH Laislinn Perfect Pour O Stella
BOW, WB - Starkeeper Rena's Rogue
WD - Wolfhaven Somebody to Love
RWD - Castlekeep Who Made Who
RWB - Wolfhaven N Calorien Nitro
Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Starkeeper Drummond Duncan
Best Veteran, Altered Best of Breed - CH Starkeeper Glenamadda USA Flag

IWCC Ontario Regional Specialty

September 16, 2016

Conformation Judge:  Elizabeth Thornton, Mochras, UK
Sweepstakes Judge:  Emma Ross, Cnoccarne, Canada

Best in Sweepstakes - Cugein Trace of Cheniff
Best of Oppostie Sex in Sweepstakes - Gilda of Aerie
Best Baby Puppy in Sweepstakes - Taliesin's Dairine

Best of Breed - CH Wolfhaven Josie of Aerie
Best of Oppostie Sex, BOW, WD - Taliesin's Rhionganedd
Select Dog - GCH Cugein Orgtega of Castlekeep
Select Bitch - CH Starkeeper Rena's Rogue
AOM, WB - Lismore Lovely Wentworth Howell
AOM - CH Kinvarna at Curiann
Best Puppy in Specialty - Gilda of Aerie
RWD - Kinglir at Curiann
RWB - Rockhart Raphaela Requiem
Field Trial Dog - Starkeeper's Ryn, NC
Filed Trial Bitch - Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira of Echohounds, NC
Altered Best of Breed - GCH Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn
Brace - Carrickaneena Greenore, Carrickaneena Anna Liffty
Team - Starkeeper Laislinn on the Edge of Glory, CH Glenamadda Starkeeper Clodagh, Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi, CH Starkeeper Rena's Rogue
Stud Dog - GCH Cugein Ortega of Castlekeep
Brood Bitch - Carrickaneena Greenore
Head - CH Castlekeep's Hemmingford Hemmie
Hindquarters - CH Starkeeper Rena's Rogue
Gait - CH Castlekeep's Hemmingford Hemmie



IWCC Mid Canada Regional Specialty Show

Date: July 4 & 5, 2010

Sweepstakes Judge: Constance Smalley (Prairie Creek)

Conformation Judge: Kathleen Coleman (Bokra)

Photo Gallery

Sweepstakes

Best in Sweeps – Stoneybrook Lismore Shadowmere
Best of Opposite in Sweeps – Starkeeper Glenamadda Kayte
9-12 Month Male – Stoneybrook Lismore Shadowmere
12-15 Month Male – Starkeeper Glenamadda Kellkeer
15-18 Month Male – Ninegates Magilligan
6-9 Month Female – Windseeker's Anarchy
9-12 Month Female - Glenamadda Starkeeper Bellamie
12-15 Month Female - Starkeeper Glenamadda Kayte
15-18 Month Female - Godiva at Curiann

Conformation

Best of Breed –Rockhart Katja
Best of Opposite –  Lonnkyle Peer
Award of Merit - Rockhart Heresy
Best Puppy – Windseeker's Anarchy
Best Canadian Bred – Lonnkyle Peer
Best of Winners – Rockhart Katja
Best of Breed Altered - Stoneybrook Skye Soleil
Winners Male – Lonnkyle Peer
Winners Female – Rockhart Katja
Reserve Winners Male – Rockhart Nemesis
Reserve Winners Female – Nightwing's Intrigue
9-12 Month Male – Stoneybrook Lismore Shadowmere
12-15 Month Male - Starkeeper Glenamadda Kellkeer
15-18 Month Male – Ninegates Magilligan
Canadian Bred Male - Lonnkyle Peer
Bred by Exhibitor Male - Rockhart Nemesis
Open Male - Rockhart Memory of Kerry
6-9 Month Female - Windseeker's Anarchy
9-12 Month Female - Glenamadda Starkeeper Bellamie
12-15 Month Female - Starkeeper Glenamadda Kayte
15-18 Month Female - Godiva at Curiann
Canadian Bred Female - Lonnkyle Foinaven Pax
Bred by Exhibitor Female - Nightwing's Intrigue
Open Female - Rockhart Katja
Veteran Female - Stoneybrook Lakota at Foinaven
Altered Female - Stoneybrook Skye Soleil
Brood Bitch - Quest for Granuaille at Curiann
Brace - Starkeeper California Irene & Starkeeper Glenamadda USA Flag
Team - Glenamadda Starkeeper Bellamie, Starkeeper Glenamadda USA Flag, Starkeeper California Irene, & Starkeeper Glenamadda Kayte
Gait - Lonnkyle Proxy
Head - Stoneybrook Lakota at Foinaven
Front - Starkeeper Glenamadda USA Flag
Hindquarters - Taliesin's Wylde Rum Runner
Type - Stoneybrook Lakota at Foinahven
Field Champion - Laislinn Starkeeper Rayne

 

Latest News

Donate

Support the IWCC with a donation via PayPal. Note: If you want your donation used for a specific purpose please use the "Add special instructions" feature in PayPal.

Amount: