Show Results

IWCC 45th Annual Speciatly Show

September 17-18, 2016

Conformation Judge:  Pernille Monberg, Wolfhouse, Denmark
Sweepstakes Judge:  Jill Benoit, Dreamacres, Canada

Best in Sweepstakes - Cugein Trace of Cheniff
Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes - Pearl of First Avenue

Best of Breed, WD, BOW, Best Bred by Exhibitor - CH Houndhill Vanderbilt of Aerie
Best of Opposite, WB - CH Rockhart Raphaela Requiem
Select Dog - CH Carrickaneena Tyrconnell
Select Bitch - CH Wolfhaven Josie of Aerie
AOM - GCH Cugein Ortega of Castlekeep
AOM, Best Canadian Bred - GCH Kalkinny Magic of Starkeeper
Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon
RWD - Kinglir at Curiann
RWB - Glenamadda Liberty Belle
Best Veteran, Veteran Bitch - CH Starkeeper California Ierne
Field Trial Dog - Starkeeper's Ryn, NC
Filed Trial Bitch - CH Glenamadda Independence Day, FCH
Altered Best of Breed, Altered WD - GCH Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn
Best Baby Puppy - Kalkinny Moonlit of Starkeeper
Brood Bitch - CH Glenamadda Starkeeper Cladagh
Stud Dog - GCH Cugein Ortega of Castlekeep
Brace - Lismore Lone Ranger, Lismore Puck
Team - Starkeeper Laislinn on the Edge of Glory, CH Glenamadda Starkeeper Clodagh, Starkeeper Nuala O'Ard Rhi, CH Starkeeper Rena's Rogue
Best Head - Lismore Puck
Best Hindquarters - CH Starkeeper Rena's Rogue
Best Gait - CH Starkeeper Rena's Rogue
Best Junior Handler - Lily Clark


IWCC 46th Annual Speciatly Show
 
September 16-17, 2017

Confromation Judge:  Roger Tebbutt, Caredig, Wales UK
Sweepstakes Judge:  Lis Henry, Meille, Canada
 
Best in Sweepstakes - Barrassy's Explorer
  
Best of Breed, WD, BOW, Best Bred by Exhibitor - Rockhart Raphael 
Best of Opposite, WB, Best Canadain Bred - Am CH Cnoccarne Berrybriar Sophie B
Select Dog - CH Silhouette Watson Macstiubhart
Select Bitch - CH Heathview Lagertha
Best Puppy in Specialty Show - Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks
RWD - Berrybriar Cnoccarne Caraglen Cadence of the Past
RWB - August Calypso
Best Veteran - August Red Hot Salsa
Altered Best of Breed, Altered WD - Berrybriar Caraglen Travelin' Man
Altered WD - Cnoccarne Carndonagh
Brace - August Calypso, August Red Hot Salsa
Brood Bitch - Am CH Cnoccarne Berrybriar Sophie B
Stud Dog - Shellane's Secret Wish for Caraglen
Gait - Cnoccarne Amaragh

 
 

IWCC National Specialty Show

Date: September 20-21, 2014

Conformation Judge: PER LUNDSTRÖM "Greirish", Sweden

Sweepstakes Judge: MICHAEL DEMETER"Rosehill", USA

Download Results

BEST OF BREED

BEST CANADIAN BRED

CH. CASTLEKEEPSAKE FOR CUGEIN CYRA

 

2014 National BOB

 

 

 

IWCC National Specialty Show

Date: September 14-16, 2012

Sweepstakes Judge: Glen "Herbie" Myers  "Kellykerry", USA

Sweepstakes Critique

Conformation Judge: Anne Webb "Foinhaven", England

Judge's Critique

Photo Gallery

SWEEPSTAKES

Best in Sweeps- ROCKHART SUSPICION

BOS in Sweeps- WOLFHAVEN JOSIE OF AERIE

Dog Classes

6-9 Dog- ARAHU AKHENATEN

9-12 Dog - KURIANN OF FIRST AVENUE

12-15 Dog - CUGEIN ORTEGA OF CASTLEKEEP

15-18 Dog- ROCKHART SUSPICION

Bitch Classes

6-9 Bitch- ARAHU'S GREAT QUEEN HATSHEPSUT

9-12 Bitch- WOLFHAVEN JOSIE OF AERIE

12-15 Bitch- KELLAMORE STARKEEPER EMMA

15-18 Bitch - NIGHTWING'S CONTROVERSY

 

CONFORMATION

 

BOB - CH TALIESIN'S WILLOW'S GLYMPSE

 

BOS/BW/WB- NIGHTWING'S BREATHLESS

Vet Bitch/AOM - CH DRUID ROCK SHELLANE'S SKYLARK

WD- RIVERLAWN EXIT OF AERIE

RWD - KELTAIRS PUNISHER

RWB- OPAL OF AERIE

Best Puppy- HOUND HILL VALE OF AERIE

Best Canadian Bred - STARKEEPER GLENAMADDA KAYTE

BOB Altered- CUGIEN WOLFHAVEN AXEL

BOS Altered- TAILSTORM KARONTARA HELIX

Regular Classes

Dog Classes

6-9 Dog - ARAHU AKHENATEN

9-12 Dog- KURIANN OF FIRST AVENUE

12-15 Dog- CUGEIN TYRIAN O'TAIRISEM

15-18 Dog- ROCKHART SUSPICION

Cdn Bred Dog - CUGEIN ORTEGA OF CASTLEKEEP

Bred By Dog - ROCKHART PENANCE

Open Dog- RIVERLAWN EXIT OF AERIE

Veteran Dog - CH WOLFKIN ZYDECO

Bitch Classes

6-9 BitchARAHU'S GREAT QUEEN HATSHEPSUT

9-12 Bitch- HOUND HILL VALE OF AERIE

12-15 Bitch- KELLAMORE STARKEEPER EMMA

15-18 Bitch- NIGHTWING'S CONTROVERSY

Cdn Bred Bitch- WOLFHAVEN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER

Bred By Bitch- NIGHTWING'S BREATHLESS

Open Bitch- OPAL OF AERIE

 

Unofficial Classes

Stud Dog- RIVERLAWN EXIT OF AERIE

Brood Bitch - CH DRUID ROCK SHELLANE'S SKYLARK

Gait - CH GLENAMADDA STARKEEPER CHEVONNE

Hindquarters- GLENAMADDA STARKEEPER CLODAGH

Head - ROCKHART NARAYA, JC

Field Champion - STARKEEPER GLENAMADDA KAYTE

Brace -

CH GLENAMADDA STARKEEPER CHEVONNE/

GLENAMADDA STARKEEPER CLODAGH

Team -

 STARKEEPER GLENAMADDA KAYTE

STARKEEPER GLENAMADDA USA FLAG

CH GLENAMADDA STARKEEPER CHEVONNE/

GLENAMADDA STARKEEPER CLODAGH

 

IWCC National Specialty Show

Date: September 21-22, 2013

Conformation Judge: ELIZABETH “LIZ” THORNTON, Mochras Kennels, UK

Sweepstakes Judge: DONNA TOMSON, Castlekeep Kennels, ON

Download Results

Download Entries

BEST OF BREED

CH. PITLOCHRY'S JOSEPHIEN

 2013 National Specialty BOB

 

 

 

 

Latest News

Donate

Support the IWCC with a donation via PayPal. Note: If you want your donation used for a specific purpose please use the "Add special instructions" feature in PayPal.

Amount: