Lure Coursing Results

IWCC National Lure Coursing Trial

October 14, 2017

Judges - Larry Gahan & Moyra Hamilton

Best of Breed, Open Stakes - Glenamadda Mielo Madiera
Field Champion Stakes, tied for High Score Conformation Hound - CH Starkeeper's Ryn
SIngles Stakes - Starkeepers Sir Gallahad
Puppy Stakes - Loves Great Adventure at Arahu
Second Open, tied for High Score Conformation Hound - CH Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira of Echohounds
Third Open, High Score First Time Entered - CH Padraigin Von Luchemer Bruckchen
Fourth Open, Turtle Award - Odenwolf's Sheila

 

IWCC National Lure Coursing Trial

September 18, 2016

Judges:  Larry Gahan, Jean Martin

BOB, Open Stakes - Castlekeep's Javelina Leap
Field Champion Stakes - CH Glenamadda Independence Day GRC, FCH
Singles Stakes - Castlekeep's Elmvale to Wolfkin
Puppy Stakes - CH Starkeeper Calorien A Diamond
Second High Score - Starkeeper Antrim's Elvira of Echohounds GRC, NC
Third High Score, Best Oppostie - Starkeeper's Ryn, NC
Fourth High Score - CH Cugein Ortega of Castlekeep
High Score Veteran, Turtle Award - Taliesin's Realta Gheal I Bodach

Lure Coursing 2014

Date: October 18, 2014

Location: Ancaster, Ontario

Judges: Eva Hunter and David Snider

In conjunction with Ontario Lure Coursing Association

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE RESULTS

Best of Breed

“PENNY”

Glenamadda Independence DAY

2014 LC BestofBreed

 

 

 

Lure Coursing 2012

OPEN Stakes First, and BEST OF BREED/Best In Field ( 32 points) Starkeeper Glenamadda Fyrenze of Gryffindor, SC owner J. Gagné

Open Stakes Second (12 points) Rockhart Mara of Tresman owner B. Renstrom

Open Stakes Third (8 points) Starkeeper Lucinda Louise owners R & M Rabideau

FIELD CHAMPION Stakes First- (16 points) Ch.CastlekeepsThuban, F.Ch. owner D. Castle

Field Champion Stakes Second (12 points) Calorien Divine Huntress, F.Ch. owners Wood/Callender

Field Champion Stakes Third (8 points) Ch. Starkeeper Glenamadda Kayte, F.Ch., GRC owners Gagne & Prokopenko

Field Champion Stakes Fourth (4 points) Ch. Castlekeeps's Livonia, F.Ch. owner D. Castle

SINGLE STAKES winner  Rigel (Taliesin’s Realta Gheal i Bodach) owned by Celeste Atkinson and Donna Smith

BEST PUPPY winner was Kellamore Starkeeper Jake, owned by Janet Queisser.

Kennel and Breeder Stakes went to Donna Tomson’s Castlekeep Irish Wolfhounds

First Time Entry winner was Mara (Rockhart Mara of Tresman )

Veteran Stakes went to Artemis (Calorien Divine Huntress , Wood/Callender)

Winner of the Turtle Award was Lucey Lou (Starkeeper Lucinda Louise )

Lure Coursing 2013

Date: May 19, 2013

Location: Chilliwack, BC

Judges: Valorie Hill & Beth Lavine

BEST OF BREED
FIRST - OPEN STAKE
“EMILY”
CH. SILHOUETTE SPOILED NOT ROTTEN

LC BOB Emily

 DOWNLOAD COMPLETE RESULTS

 

 

 

Latest News

Donate

Support the IWCC with a donation via PayPal. Note: If you want your donation used for a specific purpose please use the "Add special instructions" feature in PayPal.

Amount: